Argan Carrier Oil is beloved in the cosmetic industry for its incredible conditioning and anti-aging properties. Rich in vitamin E and essential fatty acids, Argan Oil is known to make dull complexions glow, diminish the appearance of fine lines and restore skin elasticity. This oil is wonderful for all skin types, even those that are sensitive or prone to breakouts.
Botanical Name: Argania spinosa
Country of Origin: Morocco
Extraction Method: Cold pressed from the nuts of the argan tree
Shelf LIfe: Up to 2 years
Consistency: Typical of many carrier oils
Cautions: While, allergic reactions are rare, people with nut allergies should consult with their physician before using this product.
Organic Argan Carrier Oil, 2oz
How to use
Topical - Use at full strength as a carrier oil or as an ingredient in aromatherapy projects