GMO-free Jojoba (golden) is our favorite carrier “oil”, but Jojoba is not actually an oil but a liquid wax. It closely resembles the natural sebum (oil) of our own skin and is rich in vitamin E.

Because of its extend shelf life, Jojoba (golden) carrier oil can be added to other carrier oils in order to extend their shelf life. It has become a very popular carrier in the cosmetic and aromatherapy industries because of its excellent skin care properties.

One of the most highly stable carriers, users can expect a nearly indefinite shelf life from Jojoba (golden). It may go cloudy and thick in cool conditions but will return to its natural state once warmed. Refrigeration is not necessary.

 

Product Details

Botanical Name: Simmondsia chinensis

Extraction Method: Cold Pressed from the beans of the Jojoba plant

Aromatic Scent: Jojoba (golden) has a pleasant, soft odor

Shelf Life: Nearly indefinite

Consistency: Typical of most carrier oils

Cautions: The golden variety of Jojoba may alter color and odors in cosmetic preparations

Jojoba Golden Carrier Oil, 2oz

$10.50Price
  • How to use

    Use Jojoba (golden) carrier to soothe skin after too much sun, smooth onto chapped/reddened skin, or gently pat around the eyes to reduce the appearance of fine lines and wrinkles. Excellent for every skin type, even oily skin. Wonderful in lip balms, lotion bars, and body butters.

Phone

Tel: 602-888-6566

 

  • Facebook Social Icon
  • Instagram Social Icon
  • Twitter Social Icon
  • YouTube Social  Icon

azendea, yoga, yogis, kids health, wellness, fitness, mat spray, all natural products, yoga mat spray, facial toner, pain reliever, sleep, holistic health, natural products, all natural flea control, all natural beauty products, all natural, body deodorant, hair, spa, aromatherapy, training, gym, workout, fitness, deodorizer, cleaning, herb, herbalist