Apricot Kernel carrier oil is good for all skin types, especially sensitive and mature skin. It is very rich and nourishing - particularly in vitamin A.

 

Apricot Kernel is a popular oil and is suitable for soapers, aromatherapists and massage therapists.

Apricot Kernel Oil is slow to go rancid; users can expect a shelf life of at least 1 year under proper storage conditions (cool, out of direct sunlight). Refrigeration after opening is recommended.

 

Product Details

Botanical Name: Prunus armeniaca

Extraction Method: Cold pressed from apricot kernels and then refined.

Aromatic Scent: Apricot Kernel carrier oil carrier oil has very little scent, characteristic of most carrier oils.

Shelf Life: 1 Year

Consistency: Typical of many carrier oils

Cautions: Made from almonds (a tree nut). Although our expert states skin reactions to nut oils are rare, those with nut allergies should consult their medical practitioner before coming into contact with sweet almond oil. Massage therapists: note that this oil may stain linens.

Apricot Kernel Carrier Oil, 2oz

$8.50Price
  • How to use

    Topical - Use at full strength as a carrier oil or as an ingredient in aromatherapy projects

Phone

Tel: 602-888-6566

 

  • Facebook Social Icon
  • Instagram Social Icon
  • Twitter Social Icon
  • YouTube Social  Icon

azendea, yoga, yogis, kids health, wellness, fitness, mat spray, all natural products, yoga mat spray, facial toner, pain reliever, sleep, holistic health, natural products, all natural flea control, all natural beauty products, all natural, body deodorant, hair, spa, aromatherapy, training, gym, workout, fitness, deodorizer, cleaning, herb, herbalist